Fame >>>>>>>> legion

ok usually it is good things that inspire me… but i simply HAVE to write about how horrendous legion was. i’m not even going to bother with putting it in caps. it doesn’t deserve that status~ omg. horrible horrible show. horrible script, horrible plot, horrible acting, horrible symbolism, horrible fight scenes, horrible music. sheesh. i was hoping at least they got something like the 7 trumpet blasts right but no! they had 5 and gabriel appeared O.o and when gabriel’s mace started spinning mechanically omg couldn’t take it i burst out laughing. it was completely ridiculous pls. what a complete injustice to angels. do they just expect apocalyptic hype and biblical controversy to save their atrocities or smth ugh *disgust*

oh well then i watched Fame after that and that saved my night =) lol actly it was a rather bad movie but still… love the music and the dancing~ enjoyed myself tremendously. shall get e soundtrack happy happy =)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

About Mel

I dreamt I was a whale. https://melvynfoo.wordpress.com/about-mel/